See also: Poll, Previous winners, and Gallery of all images
To nominate[]
- Choose an image in the Spoiler-free Gallery or the main Gallery—please avoid images which are major spoilers for new readers.
- Edit the "New nominations" section adding your chosen picture title and the artist's name. Sign your nomination by adding 4 tildes
~~~~
which will automatically write your user name or IP address and the time.
The small print...[]
No registration required. Nominations can also be made on the Malazan Empire forum. Nominations made after a new poll is posted will be added to the next week's poll. A nominated picture will stay on the poll for 2 weeks. Winning pictures can be nominated again after 6 months. Past winners and dates are shown in the Archive. Some images may not be eligible—admin's decision is final.
A quick way to see if an image has previously won is to go to the image file (usually found by clicking on the image). If you scroll to the bottom of the page it should tell you which pages the image appears on. If it has previously won, an Image of the Week Archive page will be listed there.
New nominations - add yours here![]
Previous Nominations[]
Nominations for poll published October 19th[]
- Rat Catchers' Guild by Autumn Tavern, nominated Coltaine (talk) 20:52, 19 October 2020 (UTC)
- Blade by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:52, 19 October 2020 (UTC)
- 4th squad by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:52, 19 October 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published October 12th[]
- Anomander Rake by Harkale Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:41, October 12, 2020 (UTC)
- Paran and Silverfox by Efirende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:41, October 12, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published October 5th[]
- Coltaine by YuliaZhuchkova, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:16, October 5, 2020 (UTC)
- Bellurdan and Nightchill by Shadaan, nominated Coltaine (talk) 21:16, October 5, 2020 (UTC)
- Three Wise Kechra by Sitari, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:16, October 5, 2020 (UTC)
- Topper and Paran by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:16, October 5, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 28th[]
- Fiddler by Fugeoni, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:29, September 28, 2020 (UTC)
- Adjunct Lorn by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:29, September 28, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 21th[]
- Invasion of Letheras by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:05, September 21, 2020 (UTC)
- Anomander Rake by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:05, September 21, 2020 (UTC)
- Icarium by Kremena Chipilova, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:05, September 21, 2020 (UTC)
- Mara by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:05, September 21, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 14th[]
- Stonny and Gruntle by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:06, September 14, 2020 (UTC)
- Into Shadow by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:06, September 14, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 7th[]
- Quick Ben by Kremena Chipilova, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:39, September 7, 2020 (UTC)
- Cotillion by Efirende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:39, September 7, 2020 (UTC)
- Laseen by Harkalé Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:39, September 7, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 31th[]
- The Shore by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:55, August 31, 2020 (UTC)
- The Snake by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:55, August 31, 2020 (UTC)
- Stormy and Gesler by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:55, August 31, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 24th[]
- Priest of Life by HeathWind, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:32, August 24, 2020 (UTC)
- [[File:Itkovian by Toraneko.jpg|Itkovian] by Toraneko, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:32, August 24, 2020 (UTC)
- Cotillion by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:32, August 24, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 17th[]
- Whiskeyjack by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, August 17, 2020 (UTC)
- Anomander Rake by Sarah Mirza, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, August 17, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 10th[]
- King of Death by Mrakobullka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:27, August 10, 2020 (UTC)
- The Rope by Mister Adam, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:27, August 10, 2020 (UTC)
- Rhulad by Max Davenport, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:27, August 10, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 3rd[]
- File:Jan and Palla by Tida Kietsungden.jpg by Tida Kietsungen, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:45, August 3, 2020 (UTC)
- Vorcan and Raya by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:45, August 3, 2020 (UTC)
- Himatan by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:45, August 3, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 27th[]
- Iron Bars by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:59, July 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Dancer by BlazeMalefica, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:59, July 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Setoc by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:59, July 27, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 20th[]
- Kellanved's Reach by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:49, July 20, 2020 (UTC)
- Three Wise Kechra by Sitari, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:49, July 20, 2020 (UTC)
- Andarist by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:49, July 20, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 13th[]
- Apsalar by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:38, July 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Faradan Sort and Beak by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:38, July 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Hearld of Death by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:38, July 13, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 6th[]
- T'lan Imass by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:30, July 6, 2020 (UTC)
- Crimson Guard by Spindrift, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:30, July 6, 2020 (UTC)
- Sergeant Jumpy by PLUGO, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:30, July 6, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 29th[]
- Ardata by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:00, June 29, 2020 (UTC)
- T'riss by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:00, June 29, 2020 (UTC)
- Clip by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:00, June 29, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 22th[]
- Fiddler by Fugeoni, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:45, June 22, 2020 (UTC)
- Coltaine by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:45, June 22, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for Poll published June 15th[]
- Throne of Shadow by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:23, June 15, 2020 (UTC)
- Quick Ben by Squaffle, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:23, June 15, 2020 (UTC)
- Whiskeyjack by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:23, June 15, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 8th[]
- The Mask Council by Ray Lopez, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:21, June 8, 2020 (UTC)
- Laseen by enolezdrata, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:21, June 8, 2020 (UTC)
- Facing the storm by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:21, June 8, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 1st[]
- Trull Sengar by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:26, June 1, 2020 (UTC)
- Cotillion by Efiriende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:26, June 1, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 25th[]
- Thrones of War by Ray Lopez, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:19, May 25, 2020 (UTC)
- Malazans on the shore by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:19, May 25, 2020 (UTC)
- After the duel by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:19, May 25, 2020 (UTC)
- Quick Ben by Enolez Drata, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:19, May 25, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 18th[]
- The sea does not dream of you by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:06, May 18, 2020 (UTC)
- Ganoes Paran by Yapattack, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:06, May 18, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 11th[]
- Raest by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:01, May 11, 2020 (UTC)
- Cotillion by enolezdrata, nomineted by Coltaine (talk) 20:01, May 11, 2020 (UTC)
- Priest of Life by Heathwind, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:01, May 11, 2020 (UTC)
- D'rek by Erdgeist, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:01, May 11, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 4th[]
Stonny Menackis by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:29, May 4, 2020 (UTC) Ganoes Paran by enolezdrata, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:29, May 4, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 27th[]
- Cotillion, Apsalar and Crokus by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:46, April 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Karsa and Havoc by Ploscost, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:46, April 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Reunion by Thirteen, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:46, April 27, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 20th[]
- Quick Ben vs Icarium by Slaine69
- Sinn by Corporal Nobbs
Nominations for poll published April 13th[]
- The Shadow Dance by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:31, April 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Helian by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:31, April 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Knight by High House Death by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:31, April 13, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 6th[]
- Burn by Blaze Malefica, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:37, April 6, 2020 (UTC)
- Rell by PLUGO, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:37, April 6, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 30th[]
- Necromancer's carriage by PLUGO, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, March 30, 2020 (UTC)
- Caladan Brood by Shadaan
- Moon's Spawn rising by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, March 30, 2020 (UTC)
- Tensecowri by Jeanfverreault, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, March 30, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 23th[]
- Bruthen Trana by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:06, March 23, 2020 (UTC)
- Kisswhere by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:06, March 23, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 16th[]
- Itkovian by Toraneko, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:04, March 16, 2020 (UTC)
- Master of the Deck by BlazeMalefica, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:04, March 16, 2020 (UTC)
- Toc the Younger by Ylva Ljungqvist, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:04, March 16, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 9th[]
- Oponn by PettyNun, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:07, March 9, 2020 (UTC)
- Twilight and the Watch by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:07, March 9, 2020 (UTC)
- We don't die by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:07, March 9, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 2nd[]
- Son of Darkness by Harkale Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:59, March 2, 2020 (UTC)
- Herald of Life by HeathWind, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:59, March 2, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 24th[]
- Nimander and the Builder by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 01:05, February 25, 2020 (UTC)
- Dunsparrow by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 01:05, February 25, 2020 (UTC)
- Sukul Ankhadu by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 01:05, February 25, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 17th[]
- Reunion by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:26, February 17, 2020 (UTC)
- Icarium by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:26, February 17, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 10th[]
- Shadowthrone by Ploscost, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:29, February 10, 2020 (UTC)
- Abnegation by Taylor Christensen, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:29, February 10, 2020 (UTC)
- Apsal'ara by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:29, February 10, 2020 (UTC)
- Black Coral by Tasbo6, nomianted by Coltaine (talk) 21:29, February 10, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll piblished February 3rd[]
- Bottle by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:41, February 3, 2020 (UTC)
- Gardens of the Moon by Harkalé Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:41, February 3, 2020 (UTC)
Nomination for poll published January 27th[]
- Tiam by Thirteen, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:36, January 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Anomander Rake by Sarah Mirza, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:36, January 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Faradan Sort by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:36, January 27, 2020 (UTC)
- Karsa Orlong by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:36, January 27, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published January 20th[]
- Imass by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:45, January 20, 2020 (UTC)
- Kallor by Simon Underwood, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:45, January 20, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published January 13th[]
- Captain Kindly by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:34, January 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Apt and Panek by Melkir, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:34, January 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Blend by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:34, January 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Crimson Guard by PLUGO, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:34, January 13, 2020 (UTC)
- Redmask by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:34, January 13, 2020 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published November 25th[]
- Tavore by Seraph777, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:18, November 25, 2019 (UTC)
- Mappo vs Calm by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:18, November 25, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published November 18th[]
- Mappo Runt by Tsabo6, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:56, November 18, 2019 (UTC)
- Duiker by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:56, November 18, 2019 (UTC)
- Icarium by Rukuarimo, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:56, November 18, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published November 11th[]
- Mason of Death by MisterAdam, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:23, November 11, 2019 (UTC)
- Onos T'oolan by Pixx73, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:23, November 11, 2019 (UTC)
- Quick Ben by slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:23, November 11, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published November 4th[]
- Antsy by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:07, November 4, 2019 (UTC)
- Quick Ben by Krewi, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:07, November 4, 2019 (UTC)
- Baruk by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:07, November 4, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published October 28th[]
- Knight of Darkness by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:28, October 28, 2019 (UTC)
- Malaz plaza by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:28, October 28, 2019 (UTC)
- Toc the Younger by BlazeMalefica, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:28, October 28, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published October 21th[]
- Crone by Wolfsong, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:31, October 21, 2019 (UTC)
- Hedge and Fiddler by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:31, October 21, 2019 (UTC)
- Oponn by Mister Adam, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:31, October 21, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published October 14th[]
- Kalam by Simon Underwood, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:38, October 14, 2019 (UTC)
- The last ignition by Pearlpencil, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:38, October 14, 2019 (UTC)
- Vorcan by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:38, October 14, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published October 7th[]
- Flooded Raraku by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:35, October 7, 2019 (UTC)
- Ganoes Paran by Jirí Dvorský, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:35, October 7, 2019 (UTC)
- Challice D'Arle by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:35, October 7, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 30th[]
- Reunion by Mister Adam, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:46, September 30, 2019 (UTC)
- Kalam and Quick Ben by Harkalé Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:46, September 30, 2019 (UTC)
- Andarist by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:46, September 30, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 23th[]
- Gruntle by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:13, September 23, 2019 (UTC)
- Dujek by Yapattack, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:13, September 23, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 16th[]
- Icariums' mechanism by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, September 16, 2019 (UTC)
- Coltaine by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, September 16, 2019 (UTC)
- Baudin by Tunahai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, September 16, 2019 (UTC)
- Prazek and Dathenar by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, September 16, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 9th[]
- Throne of Shadow by Efirende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, September 9, 2019 (UTC)
- Lady Envy and her Army by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, September 9, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published September 2nd[]
- Phyrlis by Harkale Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:12, September 2, 2019 (UTC)
- Detoran by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:12, September 2, 2019 (UTC)
- Toc Anaster by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:12, September 2, 2019 (UTC)
- K'rul by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 18:12, September 2, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 26th[]
- T'amber by Thirteen, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:02, August 26, 2019 (UTC)
- Silchas Ruin by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:02, August 26, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 19th[]
- Caladan Brood vs Kruppe by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:14, August 19, 2019 (UTC)
- Rake vs the Galayn by Daniel Knoblich, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:14, August 19, 2019 (UTC)
- Capatain Kindly by Corporal Nobbs, nminated by Coltaine (talk) 21:14, August 19, 2019 (UTC)
- Turkey dinner by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:14, August 19, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 12th[]
- Tehol by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:58, August 12, 2019 (UTC)
- Topper by Kremena Chipilova, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:58, August 12, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published August 5th[]
- Tavore by Seraph777, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, August 5, 2019 (UTC)
- Wolves of Winter by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, August 5, 2019 (UTC)
- Whiskeyjack and Anomander Rake by Toraneko, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, August 5, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 29th[]
- Silchas Ruin by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:42, July 29, 2019 (UTC)
- Itkovian by Artsed, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:42, July 29, 2019 (UTC)
- Clawhunter Apsalar by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:42, July 29, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 22nd[]
- Sandalath Drukorlat by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:51, July 22, 2019 (UTC)
- Holding the First Shore by Jack Burton, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:51, July 22, 2019 (UTC)
- Osseric by Fugetheoni, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:51, July 22, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 15th[]
- Andarist's Grief by Jack Burton, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:36, July 15, 2019 (UTC)
- Surly by Sarinjin by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:36, July 15, 2019 (UTC)
- Sister Spite by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:36, July 15, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 8th[]
- Moranth by Coalhands, nomianted by Coltaine (talk) 19:38, July 8, 2019 (UTC)
- Darujhistan by RCKfouri, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:38, July 8, 2019 (UTC)
- Paran and Silverfox by Efirende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:38, July 8, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published July 1st[]
- Breach by Thirteen, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:48, July 1, 2019 (UTC)
- Facing the Storm by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:48, July 1, 2019 (UTC)
- Imperial Warren by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:48, July 1, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 24th[]
- Faradan Sort and Beak by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:01, June 24, 2019 (UTC)
- Karsa and Havoc by Anna Ploscost, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:01, June 24, 2019 (UTC)
- Malaz Island by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:01, June 24, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 17th[]
- Undead K'ell Hunter by Jacob Grimm, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:44, June 17, 2019 (UTC)
- Rell by PLUGO, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:44, June 17, 2019 (UTC)
- The Rope by Mister Adam, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:44, June 17, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 10th 2019[]
- Brys Beddict by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, June 10, 2019 (UTC)
- Bruthen Trana by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, June 10, 2019 (UTC)
- Seren Pedac by Coalhands, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:54, June 10, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published June 3rd 2019[]
- The Stone Bowl by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:35, June 3, 2019 (UTC)
- Capustan by Anna Ploscost, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:35, June 3, 2019 (UTC)
- Quick Ben by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:35, June 3, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 27th 2019[]
- Kalam Mekhar by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:02, May 27, 2019 (UTC)
- Anomander Rake by Paradanmellow, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:02, May 27, 2019 (UTC)
- Kruppe by Jirí Dvorsky, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:02, May 27, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 20th 2019[]
- Trull and Onrack by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:58, May 20, 2019 (UTC)
- Antsy by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:58, May 20, 2019 (UTC)
- Gardens of the Moon by Earlinwe, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:58, May 20, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 13th 2019[]
- Faradan Sort by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:56, May 13, 2019 (UTC)
- Tavore by Seraph777, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:56, May 13, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published May 6th 2019[]
- Corabb by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, May 6, 2019 (UTC)
- Fiddler by Artsed, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, May 6, 2019 (UTC)
- K'rul by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:57, May 6, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 29th 2019[]
- Hedge by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:37, April 29, 2019 (UTC)
- Apsalar, Assassin of Shadow, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:37, April 29, 2019 (UTC)
- Fear Sengar by Autumn Tavern, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:37, April 29, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 22th 2019[]
- Apsalar, Crokus and Cotillion by Puck, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 17:26, April 22, 2019 (UTC)
- Rallick Nom by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 17:26, April 22, 2019 (UTC)
- Magi of High House Dark by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 17:26, April 22, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 15th 2019[]
- Duiker by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:52, April 15, 2019 (UTC)
- Jump Rope by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:35, April 8, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 8th 2019[]
- Queen of High House Dark by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:35, April 8, 2019 (UTC)
- Murillio by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:35, April 8, 2019 (UTC)
- Baaljagg by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:41, April 8, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published April 1st 2019[]
- Moon's Spawn by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, April 1, 2019 (UTC)
- Abrastal by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, April 1, 2019 (UTC)
- 4th Squad by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 20:53, April 1, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 25th 2019[]
- Knight of High House Dark by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:35, March 25, 2019 (UTC)
- Whiskeyjack and Korlat by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:35, March 25, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 17th 2019[]
- Anomander Rake by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:18, March 17, 2019 (UTC)
- Omtose Phellack by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:18, March 17, 2019 (UTC)
- Apsalar with Telorast and Curdle by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:18, March 17, 2019 (UTC)
- Corabb and Tarr by Slaine69, nomianted by Coltaine (talk) 21:18, March 17, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 11th 2019[]
- First days of the sundering by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 06:17, March 11, 2019 (UTC)
- Toc and Baaljagg by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 06:17, March 11, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published March 3rd 2019[]
- Raest by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:20, March 3, 2019 (UTC)
- Quick Ben by Squaffle, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:20, March 3, 2019 (UTC)
- Toc Anaster by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:20, March 3, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 24th 2019[]
- Udinaas by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:12, February 24, 2019 (UTC)
- Coltaine by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:12, February 24, 2019 (UTC)
- Whiskeyjack by Jirí Dvorský, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 22:12, February 24, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 17th 2019[]
- Twilight and the Watch by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 15:13, February 17, 2019 (UTC)
- Lady Envy by Dernhelm, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 15:13, February 17, 2019 (UTC)
- Reunion by Efirende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 15:13, February 17, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 11th 2019[]
- Laseen by Harkalé Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 23:16, February 11, 2019 (UTC)
- Karsa and Samar Dev by Dejan Delic, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 23:16, February 11, 2019 (UTC)
- Mara by Shadaan, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 23:16, February 11, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published February 4th 2019[]
- Itkovian's Funeral by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:59, February 4, 2019 (UTC)
- Baudin by Tunahai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:59, February 4, 2019 (UTC)
- Quick Ben and Kalam by Harkalé Linai, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:59, February 4, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published January 28th 2019[]
- Circle Breaker by Artsed, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:49, January 28, 2019 (UTC)
- Hannan Mosag by Slaine69, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:49, January 28, 2019 (UTC)
- Magi of High House Dark, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:49, January 28, 2019 (UTC)
Nomiantions for poll published January 21th 2019[]
- Lady Envy and Garath by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:29, January 21, 2019 (UTC)
- Anomander Rake and Mother Dark by Dejan Delic, nominated Coltaine (talk) 19:29, January 21, 2019 (UTC)
- Caladan Bruth by Shadaan, nominated Coltaine (talk) 19:29, January 21, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published January 14th 2019[]
- Paran and Silverfox by Efirende, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:49, January 14, 2019 (UTC)
- Whiskeyjack and Korlat by Toraneko, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 21:49, January 14, 2019 (UTC)
Nominations for poll published January 9th 2019[]
- Anomander Rake by Sarinjin, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:32, January 9, 2019 (UTC)
- Coll by Corporal Nobbs, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:32, January 9, 2019 (UTC)
- Thorn by Dernhelm888, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:32, January 9, 2019 (UTC)
- Mason of Death by Mrakobulka, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:32, January 9, 2019 (UTC)
- Morn by Artaya, nominated by Coltaine (talk) 19:32, January 9, 2019 (UTC)
Archive of previous years |
---|
2015 and 2016 |
2017 and 2018 |